Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CURROCK PARK AVENUE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 18 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-15.0%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+22.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+127.8%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4DJ
← Back to All Properties