Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 3, ETHELBERT CRESCENT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+75.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+78.2%
Sold on 7 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
-27.9%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2AY
← Back to All Properties