Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 103, YORK PLACE, 2 - 12, YORK STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 6NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,500
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,500
+42.3%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
-15.4%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 6NU
← Back to All Properties