Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+3.1%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+13.1%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,950
Sold on 24 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties