Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRACKEN HILL, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 1RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+114.6%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+10.1%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 1RS
← Back to All Properties