Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 34, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-11.9%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+22.9%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-6.6%
Sold on 19 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,450
Sold on 24 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties