Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STRAWBERRY FIELDS, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3WS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+51.1%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 26 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3WS
← Back to All Properties