Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+14.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+159.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties