Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CHERRY TREE COURT, 196, LEIGH ROAD, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9SN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
+16.1%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500
-8.9%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+78.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+52.4%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+7.3%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 9SN
← Back to All Properties