Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
POPPY COTTAGE, MARKET RASEN, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 5LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+53.4%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+76.4%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 27 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 5LQ
← Back to All Properties