Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, CHATSWORTH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+18.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+30.6%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5RX
← Back to All Properties