Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HALL AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6SD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+23.2%
Sold on 18 November 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+55.6%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+2.3%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+88.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+0.2%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,300
+21.2%
Sold on 29 December 2000
Terraced
+£16,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6SD
← Back to All Properties