Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BUCKLAND AVENUE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 6JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+220.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 6JH
← Back to All Properties