Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EMMERSON WAY, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995
+20.5%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
-19.0%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Detached
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+17.2%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6DJ
← Back to All Properties