Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,500
+3.5%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,500
+24.7%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,500
+30.9%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+119.1%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties