Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, VERNON AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG6 0AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£41,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+51.4%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Terraced
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,250
-16.2%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
-£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+31.1%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 0AQ
← Back to All Properties