FLAT 48, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 7GB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+4.6%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000+128.4%
Sold on 28 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000-6.9%
Sold on 16 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1