Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ALBION TERRACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.9%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+59.9%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+1.8%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5BG
← Back to All Properties