Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BIRCHLANDS AVENUE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 0HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 13 September 2017
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+35.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+117.4%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 15 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD15 0HB
← Back to All Properties