Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BRACKENWOOD DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8GE
← Back to All Properties