Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£216,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+70.0%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£216,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,800
+28.9%
Sold on 10 January 2012
Terraced
+£69,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,500
+146.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties