Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE OLD BARNYARD, MAIN STREET, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+73.1%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+77.2%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+40.0%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 9 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 9JU
← Back to All Properties