Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ST CHRISTOPHERS WAY, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,250
Last Sold Price
4 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£8,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£231,250
-3.6%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Detached
-£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+243.0%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 24 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EE
← Back to All Properties