Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,250
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£52,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£157,250
+49.8%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-11.0%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-4.1%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+173.3%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4QS
← Back to All Properties