40, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

CB8 8AF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+10.8%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+17.8%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+207.8%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+30.8%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1