Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WHEELWRIGHTS COTTAGE, HARLESTON ROAD, DISS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 May 2009
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+30.6%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5TU
← Back to All Properties