Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
-6.3%
Sold on 29 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+19.1%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,950
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NB
← Back to All Properties