Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BIRCHES LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 7SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.2%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+90.2%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-6.1%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+50.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 7SL
← Back to All Properties