Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 55, THOROUGHGOOD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-28.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+46.9%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 11 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6DD
← Back to All Properties