Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CAPITAL POINT, TEMPLE PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
-3.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6QL
← Back to All Properties