Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£361,075
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£64,075 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£361,075
+21.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£64,075 from previous sale
Sale #6
£297,000
+70.7%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
-6.5%
Sold on 21 February 2011
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+17.7%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+172.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 21 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HL
← Back to All Properties