Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THALASSA ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£449,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£449,000
+68.2%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,000
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2HJ
← Back to All Properties