Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRISBANE COURT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+11.0%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
+65.9%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,000
-41.3%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+13.6%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+180.9%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3PS
← Back to All Properties