Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, WAKEFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+70.8%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+93.5%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Detached
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,995
Sold on 30 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 4WA
← Back to All Properties