Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SHARP CLOSE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+19.8%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+89.1%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 18 June 1998
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8RR
← Back to All Properties