Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+14.1%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+43.0%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties