8, BRAMPTON GROVE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR32 4RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£205,000+20.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+125.2%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500+64.1%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+4.5%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1