Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 91, LIBERTY HOUSE, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£45,131 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£385,000
+13.3%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,131 from previous sale
Sale #2
£339,869
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FU
← Back to All Properties