Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,000
+26.4%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
-44.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+70.1%
Sold on 9 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,450
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties