Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WATERGATE WAY, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L25 8TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
-23.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+75.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,995
+29.9%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 8TP
← Back to All Properties