Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+35.9%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
-12.7%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
+232.3%
Sold on 28 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5DF
← Back to All Properties