33, ALDBURY CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD25 9TA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.3%
Price Change
+£208,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+108.3%
Sold on 20 July 2023
Terraced
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000-10.3%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000+178.6%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£137,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,800
Sold on 23 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1