Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHESTER CLOSE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 4JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,000
+62.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-24.8%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
-£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 4JP
← Back to All Properties