9, KENDALL ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2BN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£227,000+29.7%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,995+21.5%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000+161.8%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+10.0%
Sold on 8 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1