Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TAMARIX CRESCENT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£680,000
+8.8%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£625,000
+56.3%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,950
-0.0%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Terraced
-£45 from previous sale
Sale #2
£399,995
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1UT
← Back to All Properties