Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28C, DOWNLEAZE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 1LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£38,025 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+12.4%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,025 from previous sale
Sale #4
£306,975
+39.5%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,975 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+2.3%
Sold on 8 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 1LY
← Back to All Properties