Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
581, NEW SOUTH PROMENADE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£266,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£266,000
+26.7%
Sold on 16 January 2007
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+95.0%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 1NG
← Back to All Properties