28, CROWN CLOSE, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF12 8RG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£39,210 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+33.9%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,210 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,790-12.9%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£17,210 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+212.9%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+18.1%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1