Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STEPHEN STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-4.2%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,000
+108.8%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+62.3%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,950
-30.1%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+130.4%
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 11 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4DW
← Back to All Properties