Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£9,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,000
+7.5%
Sold on 6 February 2019
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+60.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+100.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties